成考专升本英语练习题及答案二
发布时间:2018-11-17题型:完型填空
1、When I was a boy,children always objected (1)wearing school uniform but teachers were (2)on it because they said all of us looked (3)Otherwise,they said,children would compete with(4)and the poorer children would be unhappy because people would see how poor they were. In recent years,however,many schools have(5)the idea of making children wear uniform but funnily enough,now that children can wear(6)they like, they have adopted a uniform of their own. When some journalists visited a London school,they found that all the boys and girls were dressed in jeans(牛仔裤)。One girl said she would rather die than wear a coat instead of a jersey(运动套衫)because(7)wants to look different(8)the other children in the class. Parents may not be as happy about this as children,but they (9)to be,because this new kind of uniform is one that the children like,not something they have been forced to wear,and it is also(10)cheaper than school uniform used to be.
1. A. against B. to C. for D. on
2. A. warm B. eager C. keen D. interested
3. A. same B. like C. as D. alike
4. A. each other B. another C. themselves D. others
5. A. waited for B. taken off C. put out D. given up
6. A. that B. which C. what D. as
7. A. anyone B. no one C. none D. someone
8. A. than B. that C. from D. to
9. A. ought B. should C. would D. had
10. A. a lot B. very C. more D. a lot of
答案提示:1. B 2. C 3. D 4. A 5. D 6. C 7. B 8. C 9. A 10. A
以上是关于“成考专升本英语练习题及答案二”的全部内容,想获取更多关于贵州省成人高考的相关资讯,如贵州成考报名时间、报考条件、成考院校、贵州成考专业等,敬请关注贵州成考网(m.gzck.gz.cn)。
想要轻松拿下国家承认学历吗?不知道怎么办?
【贵州成人高考预报名指导入口>>>】
-
贵州成人高考英语复习重点知识汇总
发布时间:2020-10-13 -
2020成人高考专升本《英语》练习题及答案
发布时间:2020-07-29 -
2020年成人高考专升本英语专项练习阅读理解
发布时间:2020-07-29 -
2019年成人高考专升本《英语》考试写作模拟练习
发布时间:2020-05-11 -
2019年成人高考专升本《英语》考试写作模拟练习一
发布时间:2020-05-11 -
2019年成人高考专升本《英语》模拟练习及答案
发布时间:2020-05-11


首页
网上报名
在线咨询